Is Aeroplane Jelly Lite Pineapple Flavour Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef origin
- gelatine
beef origin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gelatine (beef Origin), Acidity Regulator (297, 330), Sweeteners (952, 955, 950), Flavour, Colours (102, 129). Contains: Sulphites.
Check Aeroplane Jelly Lite Pineapple Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aeroplane Jelly Lite Pineapple Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Starburst Original Jelly Beans Chewy Easter Candy Bag
LITE BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE DRESSING & MARINADE, LITE BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE
RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE LITE DRESSING & MARINADE, RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Smucker's Fruit Spread Strawberry Jelly Squeezable 20oz BTL
About this product
Snack · Powder


