Is Aeroplane Jelly Lite Vanilla Berry Crystals Vegetarian?

Description
Vanilla-berry flavored jelly crystals produce a smooth, wobbly gel with a mild fruity aroma and subtle creamy note; typically prepared and chilled into molds or cups. Commonly used as quick desserts, party jellies, or layered trifles. Reviews often note ease of preparation, reliable set, and flavor leaning sweet or artificial.
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef origin
- gelatine
beef origin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Vanilla-berry flavored jelly crystals produce a smooth, wobbly gel with a mild fruity aroma and subtle creamy note; typically prepared and chilled into molds or cups. Commonly used as quick desserts, party jellies, or layered trifles. Reviews often note ease of preparation, reliable set, and flavor leaning sweet or artificial.
Ingredients
Gelatine (Beef Origin, Sulphites), Sweeteners (952 955, 950), Acidity Regulator (297), Flavours, Colours (124, 133)
Check Aeroplane Jelly Lite Vanilla Berry Crystals against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aeroplane Jelly Lite Vanilla Berry Crystals in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
MIXED BERRY YOGURT 1% MILK FAT LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT SHAKE, MIXED BERRY VANILLA
Chobani® Hero Batch, Vanilla Greek Yogurt with Mixed Berry on the Bottom 5.3oz, 4-pack
THE ORIGINAL GOURMET JELLY BEAN KIDS MIX, BERRY BLUE, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COTTON CANDY, GREEN APPLE, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, RASPBERRY, RED APPLE, SOUR APPLE, SOUR CHERRY, STRAWBERRY JAM, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY C...
Red Bull The Iced Edition Sugarfree Energy Drink Iced Vanilla Berry – 12 fl oz
JELLY, ELDER BERRY
Where to buy
Aeroplane Jelly Lite Vanilla Berry Crystals is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Jam · Granule


