Is Aeroplane Mango Mania Jelly Crystals | 85g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef origin
  • gelatine

beef origin

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bright mango flavor with a smooth, gelatinous texture that sets firm yet yields a tender bite. Commonly served chilled as a dessert, snack, or in layered treats; often used for children's parties and simple home desserts. Reviews note consistent setting, enjoyable fruitiness, and occasional comments about sweetness balance among reviewers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Gelatine (Beef Origin), Acidity Regulators (297, 331), Flavour, Colours (102, 110)

Check Aeroplane Mango Mania Jelly Crystals | 85g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Aeroplane Mango Mania Jelly Crystals | 85g is available at 2 retailers

CampbellsWoolworths

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go