Is Aeroplane Ready To Eat Jelly Cup Snack Strawberry Flavour 120g Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Gelling Agents (418, 415, 410), Acidity Regulators (330, 331), Natural Flavours, Natural Colour (Anthocyanins)
Check Aeroplane Ready To Eat Jelly Cup Snack Strawberry Flavour 120g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aeroplane Ready To Eat Jelly Cup Snack Strawberry Flavour 120g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Jell-O Sugar Free Ready to Eat Strawberry Gelatin, 4 ct - 12.5 oz Package
Jell-O Ready to Eat Strawberry Gelatin Snacks, 13.5 oz Sleeve (4 Cups)
Marketside Gluten-Free Roasted Red Pepper Hummus 10 oz, Ready to Eat, Resealable Cup, 2 Tbsp. (28g)
CORN NUTS Original Crunchy Corn Kernels Flavored Nuts Snack, Ready-to-Eat, Shelf-Stable, 7 oz Resealable Plastic Bag
Marketside Gluten-Free Roasted Garlic Hummus 10 oz, Ready to Eat, Resealable Cup, 2 Tbsp. (28g) Serving
Where to buy
Aeroplane Ready To Eat Jelly Cup Snack Strawberry Flavour 120g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Spreadable


