Is Afc Ultimate Sushi Chef Sampler Gluten Free?

Ingredients
White Rice , Brown Rice , Wasabi , Pickled Ginger , Soy Sauce , Seaweed , Tapioca Paper , Quinoa , Tuna , Crab , Imitation Crab , Baby Shrimp , Steelhead , Smoked Steelhead , Shrimp , Tempura Shrimp , Masago , Tilapia , Fresh Water Eel , Octopus , Tamago , Avocado , Cucumber , Carrots , Lettuce , Sesame Seeds , Cream Cheese , Jalapeno , Habanero , Red Chili , G . Onion , Fried Onion , Mango , Tempura Batter , Corn Flakes , Almond , Wasabi Sauce , Sushi Sauce , Sriracha Sauce , Spicy Sauce , Honey , Mayonnaise , Peanut Sauce , Sweet Chili Sauce , Yum Yum Sauce .
Check Afc Ultimate Sushi Chef Sampler against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Afc Ultimate Sushi Chef Sampler in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
Gardein Gluten-Free Ultimate Plant-Based Beefless Ground Crumbles, Vegan, Frozen, 13.7 oz.
Tattooed Chef Organic Acai Bowl, Frozen (4 ct.)
Chef Boyardee Pizza Tomato Sauce with Cheese, 15 oz
Chef Bruce Aidells All Natural Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage
Where to buy
Afc Ultimate Sushi Chef Sampler is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Piece


