Is Affy Tapple Caramel Apple Plain - Each Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Apple , Caramel ( Corn Syrup , Sweetened Condensed Whole Milk , Sugar , Evaporated Milk ( Milk , Dipotassium Phosphate , Carrageenan , Vitamin D3 ) , Vegetable Shortening ( Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil , Palm Oil , Soybean Oil and Cottonseed Oil , Lecithin ) , Natural And Artificial Flavorings and Artificial Coloring ) .
Check Affy Tapple Caramel Apple Plain - Each against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Affy Tapple Caramel Apple Plain - Each in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
Dannon Light + Fit Caramel Apple Pie Greek Fat Free Yogurt Cup, 5.3 oz
Celestial Seasonings Caramel Apple Dream Caffeine-Free Herbal Tea Bags (18 Count)
Litehouse Dip Fruit Original Caramel Apple - 6-2 Oz
THE ORIGINAL CARAMEL APPLE!, THE ORIGINAL PEANUT
Where to buy
Affy Tapple Caramel Apple Plain - Each is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Fruit · Whole


