Is Affy Tapple Caramel Apple Plain - Each Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Apple , Caramel ( Corn Syrup , Sweetened Condensed Whole Milk , Sugar , Evaporated Milk ( Milk , Dipotassium Phosphate , Carrageenan , Vitamin D3 ) , Vegetable Shortening ( Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil , Palm Oil , Soybean Oil and Cottonseed Oil , Lecithin ) , Natural And Artificial Flavorings and Artificial Coloring ) .
Check Affy Tapple Caramel Apple Plain - Each against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Affy Tapple Caramel Apple Plain - Each in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
Dannon Light + Fit Caramel Apple Pie Greek Fat Free Yogurt Cup, 5.3 oz
Celestial Seasonings Caramel Apple Dream Caffeine-Free Herbal Tea Bags (18 Count)
Litehouse Dip Fruit Original Caramel Apple - 6-2 Oz
THE ORIGINAL CARAMEL APPLE!, THE ORIGINAL PEANUT
Where to buy
Affy Tapple Caramel Apple Plain - Each is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Fruit · Whole


