Is AFFY TAPPLE, MINI MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED SANDWICH COOKIES, CARAMEL, APPLE, CARAMEL, APPLE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk
- milk chocolate
whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COOKIES (SUGAR, ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE . MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], INTERESTERIFIED SOYBEAN OIL, DEXTROSE, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS TWO PERCENT OR LESS OF: COCOA POWDER, LEAVENING [SODIUM BICARBONATE AMMONIUM BICARBONATE: MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE]. SOY LECITHIN, CORN STARCH, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR). MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA).
Check AFFY TAPPLE, MINI MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED SANDWICH COOKIES, CARAMEL, APPLE, CARAMEL, APPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AFFY TAPPLE, MINI MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED SANDWICH COOKIES, CARAMEL, APPLE, CARAMEL, APPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Oreo Gluten Free Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Nabisco Double Stuf Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Kinnikinnick Kinnitoos Sandwich Cookies Chocolate Crème -- 8 oz
About this product
Cookie · Piece


