Is Affy Tapple Plain Caramel Apple Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavorings and artificial coloring
natural and artificial flavorings and artificial coloring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Apple , Caramel ( Corn Syrup , Sweetened Condensed Whole Milk , Sugar , Evaporated Milk ( Milk , Dipotassium Phosphate , Carrageenan , Vitamin D3 ) , Vegetable Shortening ( Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil , Palm Oil , Soybean Oil and Cottonseed Oil , Lecithin ) , Natural And Artificial Flavorings and Artificial Coloring ) .
Check Affy Tapple Plain Caramel Apple against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Affy Tapple Plain Caramel Apple in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Affy Tapple Plain Caramel Apple is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Fruit · Stick, Whole


