Is Affy Tapple Plain Caramel Apple Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apple , Caramel ( Corn Syrup , Sweetened Condensed Whole Milk , Sugar , Evaporated Milk ( Milk , Dipotassium Phosphate , Carrageenan , Vitamin D3 ) , Vegetable Shortening ( Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil , Palm Oil , Soybean Oil and Cottonseed Oil , Lecithin ) , Natural And Artificial Flavorings and Artificial Coloring ) .

Check Affy Tapple Plain Caramel Apple against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Affy Tapple Plain Caramel Apple is available at 3 retailers

Jewel-OscoMariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Fruit · Stick, Whole

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go