Is Afia Zesty Artichoke & Quinoa Mediterranean Falafel Bowl Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Long Grain Rice, Afia Traditional Falafel (soaked Garbanzo Beans, Water, Sunflower Oil, Onion, Salt, Coriander, Cumin, Baking Soda, Parsley, Garlic, Cayenne Pepper), Lemon Dill Dressing (water, Sunflower Oil, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Sumac, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Dill, Yeast Extract, Parsley, Garlic, Salt, Natural Flavor, Ground Mustard), Fava Beans, Artichoke, Red Quinoa (red Quinoa, Water, Salt), Roasted Pumpkin Seeds (pumpkin Seeds, Sunflower Or Safflower Oil, Salt), Yeast Extract, Salt
Check Afia Zesty Artichoke & Quinoa Mediterranean Falafel Bowl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Afia Zesty Artichoke & Quinoa Mediterranean Falafel Bowl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Whole & Simple Mediterranean Style Chicken Quinoa Bowl
Whole & Simple Southwestern Style Chicken Quinoa Bowl
Bettergoods Mediterranean Tuna Salad Bowl
Healthy Choice Turkey Sausage Lasagna Bowl With Vegetables, and Blend of Cheeses, Served With Pasta in a Zesty Marinara Sauce, Turkey Sausage Lasagna
Whole & Simple Chicken Chimichurri Rice & Quinoa Bowl
About this product
Unknown · Frozen


