Is Afia Zesty Artichoke & Quinoa Mediterranean Falafel Bowl Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Long Grain Rice, Afia Traditional Falafel (soaked Garbanzo Beans, Water, Sunflower Oil, Onion, Salt, Coriander, Cumin, Baking Soda, Parsley, Garlic, Cayenne Pepper), Lemon Dill Dressing (water, Sunflower Oil, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Sumac, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Dill, Yeast Extract, Parsley, Garlic, Salt, Natural Flavor, Ground Mustard), Fava Beans, Artichoke, Red Quinoa (red Quinoa, Water, Salt), Roasted Pumpkin Seeds (pumpkin Seeds, Sunflower Or Safflower Oil, Salt), Yeast Extract, Salt
Check Afia Zesty Artichoke & Quinoa Mediterranean Falafel Bowl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Afia Zesty Artichoke & Quinoa Mediterranean Falafel Bowl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Whole & Simple Mediterranean Style Chicken Quinoa Bowl
Whole & Simple Southwestern Style Chicken Quinoa Bowl
Bettergoods Mediterranean Tuna Salad Bowl
Healthy Choice Turkey Sausage Lasagna Bowl With Vegetables, and Blend of Cheeses, Served With Pasta in a Zesty Marinara Sauce, Turkey Sausage Lasagna
Whole & Simple Chicken Chimichurri Rice & Quinoa Bowl
About this product
Unknown · Frozen


