Is Whole & Simple Chicken Chimichurri Rice & Quinoa Bowl Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Cooked Brown Rice (water, Brown Rice), Cooked White Meat Chicken (chicken Breast, Water, Potato Starch, Sea Salt), Broccoli, Onion, Red Pepper, Cooked Red Quinoa (water, Red Quinoa), Spinach, Yellow Carrots, Diced Tomato (diced Tomato, Tomato Juice, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride), Water, Tomato Paste, Cilantro, Sour Cream (milk, Cream, Bacterial Culture), Expressed Canola Oil, Cornstarch, Garlic Puree (garlic, Water), Red Wine Vinegar, Parsley, Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Xanthan Gum, Spices, Crushed Red Chili. Contains Milk.
Check Whole & Simple Chicken Chimichurri Rice & Quinoa Bowl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whole & Simple Chicken Chimichurri Rice & Quinoa Bowl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Food For Life Whole Grain Brown Rice Gluten-Free Tortillas (Frozen - 0.75 Unit)
Minute Ready to Serve! Rice Microwaveable Brown Rice Whole Grain Cup - 8.8 Oz
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
About this product
Poultry · Frozen


