Is After eight Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- dar!c chocolates with peppermint flavoured fondant cream centre tngredients: sugar
dar!c chocolates with peppermint flavoured fondant cream centre tngredients: sugar
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dar!c Chocolates With Peppermint Flavoured Fondant Cream Centre Tngredients: Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Glucose Syru Palmlsheafll!ipejmango Kernel/kokum Milli Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Natural Peppermint Oil, Citric Acid, Stabiliser (Invertase), Allergy Advice! For Allergens See In Bold, May Contain Peanuts, Treo Nuts And Mill Proteim
Check After eight against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open After eight in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Simply Eight Junkless Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Chewy Granola Bars
Honest Kids Organic Appley Ever After Fruit Juice, 6 fl oz, 8 Juice Boxes
COFFEE MATE French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer 16 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer | Refrigerate After Opening
Nestle After Eight Mint Chocolatey Thins
After Eight Dark Mint Chocolate Box 300g
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


