Is After eight Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- dar!c chocolates with peppermint flavoured fondant cream centre tngredients: sugar
dar!c chocolates with peppermint flavoured fondant cream centre tngredients: sugar
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dar!c Chocolates With Peppermint Flavoured Fondant Cream Centre Tngredients: Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Glucose Syru Palmlsheafll!ipejmango Kernel/kokum Milli Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Natural Peppermint Oil, Citric Acid, Stabiliser (Invertase), Allergy Advice! For Allergens See In Bold, May Contain Peanuts, Treo Nuts And Mill Proteim
Check After eight against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open After eight in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Simply Eight Junkless Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Chewy Granola Bars
Honest Kids Organic Appley Ever After Fruit Juice, 6 fl oz, 8 Juice Boxes
COFFEE MATE French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer 16 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer | Refrigerate After Opening
Nestle After Eight Mint Chocolatey Thins
After Eight Dark Mint Chocolate Box 300g
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


