Is After eight Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dar!c Chocolates With Peppermint Flavoured Fondant Cream Centre Tngredients: Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Glucose Syru Palmlsheafll!ipejmango Kernel/kokum Milli Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Natural Peppermint Oil, Citric Acid, Stabiliser (Invertase), Allergy Advice! For Allergens See In Bold, May Contain Peanuts, Treo Nuts And Mill Proteim

Check After eight against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyMinty
Texture
HardCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go