Is Against The Grain Gourmet Fresh Rosemary Gluten Free Baguette Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Herb-forward baguette with a crisp crust and a chewy, slightly dense crumb; aromatic notes complement toasted servings. Common uses include slicing for sandwiches, pan-toasting, or serving with dips and spreads. Customer reviews often note reliable toasting and freezer storage, consistent slicing, and occasional reports of dryness or texture variation noted.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

tapioca starch, milk, eggs, mozzarella cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, vegetable rennet), non-gmo canola oil, salt, rosemary

Check Against The Grain Gourmet Fresh Rosemary Gluten Free Baguette against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Against The Grain Gourmet Fresh Rosemary Gluten Free Baguette is available at 3 retailers

Whole FoodsRalphsShopRite

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceous
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepSnacking