Is Against the Grain Three Cheese Pizza Lactose Free?

Description
Rich, tangy cheese flavor with savory depth and a balanced saltiness; the texture combines creamy, melted cheese atop a firmer, slightly crisped base after baking. Commonly reheated in oven or microwave and served as a quick weeknight meal, snack, or casual party appetizer. Reviews note convenience and taste consistency overall.
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- fresh pasteurized milk
- milk
- parmesan cheese
- cheese culture
- mozzarella cheese
- cheese cultures
- +1 more
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, tangy cheese flavor with savory depth and a balanced saltiness; the texture combines creamy, melted cheese atop a firmer, slightly crisped base after baking. Commonly reheated in oven or microwave and served as a quick weeknight meal, snack, or casual party appetizer. Reviews note convenience and taste consistency overall.
Ingredients
Crust: Tapioca starch, milk, eggs, non-GMO canola oil, cheddar cheese (fresh pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), mozzarella cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), Parmesan cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes). Topping: Tomato paste (Fresh vine-ripened California tomatoes, citric acid), mozzarella cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), Parmesan cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes).
Check Against the Grain Three Cheese Pizza against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Against the Grain Three Cheese Pizza in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
KRAFT Macaroni & Cheese Dinner - The Cheesiest Original
Freschetta Pizza Gluten Free 4 Cheese Medley Frozen - 17.5 Oz
Against The Grain Three Cheese Pizza
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Parmesan & Garlic Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Where to buy
Against the Grain Three Cheese Pizza is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


