Is Aged 8 Months Manchego Cheese -Intense Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.
Why it's not lactose free
- raw sheep's milk
- cheese cultures
raw sheep's milk
Dietitian noteSheep's milk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Raw Sheep's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Animal Rennet, Salt, Egg White Lysozyme
Check Aged 8 Months Manchego Cheese -Intense against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aged 8 Months Manchego Cheese -Intense in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Aged 8 Months Manchego Cheese -Intense is available at 1 retailer
Wegmans
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
NuttyButterySavory
Texture
DenseHard
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing


