Is AGED BALSAMIC & CIPOLLINE ONION SNACK CHEESE GOURMET, AGED BALSAMIC & CIPOLLINE ONION Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ARTIGIANO CHEESE CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), BALSAMIC VINEGAR (WINE VINEGAR, CONCENTRATED GRAPE MUST), ONION (RED ONION, VINEGAR, SUGAR, SALT).
Check AGED BALSAMIC & CIPOLLINE ONION SNACK CHEESE GOURMET, AGED BALSAMIC & CIPOLLINE ONION against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AGED BALSAMIC & CIPOLLINE ONION SNACK CHEESE GOURMET, AGED BALSAMIC & CIPOLLINE ONION in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Cheetos Puff Cheese Flavored Snack Chips, 8 oz
Fritos Corn Chips Chili Cheese Flavored Snack Chips, 9.25 Ounce Bag
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
About this product
Cheese · Slice


