Is AGED SWISS CHEESE THIN SLICED, AGED SWISS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized part-skim milk
- cheese culture
pasteurized part-skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt And Enzymes
Check AGED SWISS CHEESE THIN SLICED, AGED SWISS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AGED SWISS CHEESE THIN SLICED, AGED SWISS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
LACTAID 4% Milkfat Lactose Free Cottage Cheese
Doritos Nacho Cheese Flavored
Mission Gluten Free Extra Thin Yellow Corn Tortillas - 24ct
Where to buy
AGED SWISS CHEESE THIN SLICED, AGED SWISS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Slice


