Is AGED SWISS CHEESE THIN SLICED, AGED SWISS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt And Enzymes
Check AGED SWISS CHEESE THIN SLICED, AGED SWISS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AGED SWISS CHEESE THIN SLICED, AGED SWISS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
LACTAID 4% Milkfat Lactose Free Cottage Cheese
Doritos Nacho Cheese Flavored
Mission Gluten Free Extra Thin Yellow Corn Tortillas - 24ct
Where to buy
AGED SWISS CHEESE THIN SLICED, AGED SWISS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Slice


