Is Aged White Cheddar Baked Rice And Corn Puffs, 4 oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic skim milk
  • organic milk
  • organic buttermilk
  • organic cheddar cheese

organic skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Pirate's Booty Aged White Cheddar Puffs are a delicious snack made from puffed rice and corn, blended with real aged white cheddar. These puffs are baked to perfection, using natural ingredients that meet pirate standards. They are gluten-free, peanut & tree nut-free, and do not contain artificial colors or preservatives. Each serving of these puffs is 140 calories. The cheese used in these puffs is aged to perfection, resulting in a delightful taste. People love the taste of Pirate's Booty Aged White Cheddar Puffs.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cornmeal, Rice Flour, Sunflower Oil, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Maltodextrin, Organic Cheddar Cheese (Organic Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Organic Buttermilk, Salt, Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Citric Acid, Organic Skim Milk, Organic Black Pepp

Check Aged White Cheddar Baked Rice And Corn Puffs, 4 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Aged White Cheddar Baked Rice And Corn Puffs, 4 oz is available at 4 retailers

AmazonGiant EagleThrive MarketWhole Foods

About this product

Snack · Granule

Flavor
SavorySaltyButtery
Texture
CrunchyLight
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go