Is AGED WHITE CHEDDAR MULTI-GRAIN CRACKERS WITH WHOLE GRAINS, SEEDS AND AGED WHITE CHEDDAR, AGED WHITE CHEDDAR Oat Free?

Description
Bold, tangy savory notes pair with a firm, crunchy bite and slightly coarse mouthfeel from visible flecks. Commonly enjoyed straight from the box, as a snack with spreads, or on appetizer boards; reviewers note consistent crispness, robust flavor, and occasional comments about saltiness and mixed overall satisfaction across different batches.
Why it's not oat free
- oat fiber
- coloring
oat fiber
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bold, tangy savory notes pair with a firm, crunchy bite and slightly coarse mouthfeel from visible flecks. Commonly enjoyed straight from the box, as a snack with spreads, or on appetizer boards; reviewers note consistent crispness, robust flavor, and occasional comments about saltiness and mixed overall satisfaction across different batches.
Ingredients
Brown Rice Flour, Whole Grain Yellow Cornmeal, Potato Starch, White Cheddar Seasoning (Whey Powder, Salt, Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Milk, Enzymes), Sour Cream Powder (Cream, Nonfat Milk, Cultures), Dextrose, Maltodextrin, Buttermilk, Natural Flavoring, Soybean Oil, Bakers Yeast Extract, Whey Protein Concentrate, Skim Milk Powder, Onion Powder, Spice & Herb, Malic Acid, Annatto (Color), Spice And Coloring (Contains Turmeric)), Adds A Trivial Amount Of Cholesterol, Oat Fiber, Safflower Oil, Cane Sugar, Sesame Seeds, Flax Seeds, Millet, Quinoa Seeds, Soy Lecithin
Check AGED WHITE CHEDDAR MULTI-GRAIN CRACKERS WITH WHOLE GRAINS, SEEDS AND AGED WHITE CHEDDAR, AGED WHITE CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AGED WHITE CHEDDAR MULTI-GRAIN CRACKERS WITH WHOLE GRAINS, SEEDS AND AGED WHITE CHEDDAR, AGED WHITE CHEDDAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Where to buy
AGED WHITE CHEDDAR MULTI-GRAIN CRACKERS WITH WHOLE GRAINS, SEEDS AND AGED WHITE CHEDDAR, AGED WHITE CHEDDAR is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


