Is aged white cheddar skinny pop Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- irganic whey
- organic non-fat dry milk
- cheese culture
- pasteurized organic milk
- organic cheddar cheese
- milk
irganic whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
insolub. lactic acid powder (for flavor), yeast extract. contains: milk. skinry?op popcorn, chicago, il 60652 total sugars 1g 0% protein 3g vitamin d omcg calcium 41mg on img otassium 77mg 0% 6% 2% % daily value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of i contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for eral nutrition advice. ngredients: popcorn, sunflower oil, organic cheddar cheese (pasteurized organic milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), irganic whey, salt, organic non-fat dry milk, natural flavors, skinrypop popcorn, aintcp.com• 888 5-popcorn popped skinnyin the usa chicago, il 60652 re po pped
Check aged white cheddar skinny pop against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open aged white cheddar skinny pop in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


