Is aged white cheddar skinny pop Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- il 60652 total sugars 1g 0% protein 3g vitamin d omcg calcium 4on img otassium 70% 6% 2% % daily value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of i contributes to a daily diet
- enzymes
- lactic acid powder
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
insolub. lactic acid powder (for flavor), yeast extract. contains: milk. skinry?op popcorn, chicago, il 60652 total sugars 1g 0% protein 3g vitamin d omcg calcium 41mg on img otassium 77mg 0% 6% 2% % daily value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of i contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for eral nutrition advice. ngredients: popcorn, sunflower oil, organic cheddar cheese (pasteurized organic milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), irganic whey, salt, organic non-fat dry milk, natural flavors, skinrypop popcorn, aintcp.com• 888 5-popcorn popped skinnyin the usa chicago, il 60652 re po pped
Check aged white cheddar skinny pop against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open aged white cheddar skinny pop in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


