Is Ageless Male MAX Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • skin
  • magnesium stearate
  • vitamin b12

skin

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin D (as cholecalciferol), Niacin (as niacinamide), Vitamin B6 (as pyridoxine hydrochloride), Vitamin B12 (as methylcobalamin), Calcium (as dicalcium phosphate), Phosphorus (as dicalcium phosphate), Zinc (as zinc citrate), Ashwagandha Extract (root)(5% withanolides) (KSM-66), NOXPerform™™ (Spectra™), [Coffee^ (fruit), Green Tea^ (leaf), Broccoli Sprout# (seed), Onion^ (bulb), Apple^, (skin), Acerola (fruit), Quercetin (flower), Tomato# (fruit), Broccoli# (floret & stem),, Camu-Camu# (fruit), Acai# (fruit), Turmeric (root), Garlic# (clove), Basii# (leaf), Oregano#, (leaf), Cinnamon# (bark & stem), Carrot# (root), Elderberry# (fruit), Mangosteen# (fruit),, Blackcurrant (fruit), Blueberry (fruit), Sweet Cherry# (fruit), Blackberry# (fruit),, Chokeberry# (fruit), Raspberry# (fruit), Spinach# (leaf), Kale# (leaf), Bilberry^ (fruit),, Brussels Sprout# (edible head)], Rice flour, cellulose, croscarmellose sodium, magnesium stearate, picerin, hydroxypropyl cellulose

Check Ageless Male MAX against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
On The GoMeal Prep