Is Agogo Beef Pho 50g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • dried beef
  • beef
  • natural flavours

dried beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice noodles (rice, water, salt), stock powder (salt, maize maltodextrin, can sugar, natural flavours, yeast extract, dehydrated vegetables, vegetable oil, spices, tapioca starch, caramelised sugar syrup) dried beef, beef, tamari (soybean), sugar) dried vegetables (carrots, capsicum, bean sprouts, onion) rice flour, dried coriander, lime powder, potato starch, spices.

Check Agogo Beef Pho 50g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Agogo Beef Pho 50g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Soup · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSaltySweet
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepLunchOn The Go