Is Agogo Mushroom Risotto 70g Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural vegetable flavour
- yeast extract
natural vegetable flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Instant rice (60%),dried parmesan (pasteurised milk, salt, starter culture, enzyme (non animal rennet), dried mushroom (7%), rice flour, vegetable stock powder (salt, maize, maltodextrin, natural vegetable flavour, yeast extract, dried vegetables, (onion, spinach, celery, cabbage), sunflower oil, olive oil, cane sugar, caramelised sugar syrup, parsley), dried spring onion, nutritional yeast, garlic powder, salt and potato starch.
Check Agogo Mushroom Risotto 70g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Agogo Mushroom Risotto 70g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
CAMPBELL'S, CONDENSED SOUP, CREAM OF MUSHROOM, CREAM OF MUSHROOM
Great Value Gluten-Free Cream Of Mushroom Condensed Soup, 10.5 oz
Campbell's Condensed Heart Healthy Cream of Mushroom Soup, 50% Less Fat 50% Less Sodium, 10.5 oz Can
Pacific Foods Organic Cream Of Mushroom Condensed Soup
Great Value Cream Of Mushroom Condensed Soup, 10.5 oz
Where to buy
Agogo Mushroom Risotto 70g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Rice · Pouch


