Is Agogo Mushroom Risotto 70g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurised milk

pasteurised milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Instant rice (60%),dried parmesan (pasteurised milk, salt, starter culture, enzyme (non animal rennet), dried mushroom (7%), rice flour, vegetable stock powder (salt, maize, maltodextrin, natural vegetable flavour, yeast extract, dried vegetables, (onion, spinach, celery, cabbage), sunflower oil, olive oil, cane sugar, caramelised sugar syrup, parsley), dried spring onion, nutritional yeast, garlic powder, salt and potato starch.

Check Agogo Mushroom Risotto 70g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Agogo Mushroom Risotto 70g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Rice · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryUmamiNutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The GoSide Dish