Is Agogo Mushroom Risotto 70g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pasteurised milk
- natural vegetable flavour
- non animal rennet
- enzyme
pasteurised milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Instant rice (60%),dried parmesan (pasteurised milk, salt, starter culture, enzyme (non animal rennet), dried mushroom (7%), rice flour, vegetable stock powder (salt, maize, maltodextrin, natural vegetable flavour, yeast extract, dried vegetables, (onion, spinach, celery, cabbage), sunflower oil, olive oil, cane sugar, caramelised sugar syrup, parsley), dried spring onion, nutritional yeast, garlic powder, salt and potato starch.
Check Agogo Mushroom Risotto 70g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Agogo Mushroom Risotto 70g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
CAMPBELL'S, CONDENSED SOUP, CREAM OF MUSHROOM, CREAM OF MUSHROOM
Great Value Gluten-Free Cream Of Mushroom Condensed Soup, 10.5 oz
Campbell's Condensed Heart Healthy Cream of Mushroom Soup, 50% Less Fat 50% Less Sodium, 10.5 oz Can
Pacific Foods Organic Cream Of Mushroom Condensed Soup
Great Value Cream Of Mushroom Condensed Soup, 10.5 oz
Where to buy
Agogo Mushroom Risotto 70g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Rice · Pouch


