Is Agropur Anco Havarti Cheese, Jalapeno Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Salt, Bacterial Culture, Jalapeaa -O Peppers Seasoning, Annatto, Calcium Chloride, Microbial Enzyme
Check Agropur Anco Havarti Cheese, Jalapeno against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Agropur Anco Havarti Cheese, Jalapeno in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Agropur Anco Havarti Cheese, Jalapeno is available at 1 retailer
Grocery Gateway
About this product
Cheese · Slice
Flavor
ButterySpicySavory
Texture
CreamySmoothSoft
Commonly used for
Sandwich FillingSnackTopping


