Is Agropur Farmers Creme Melanger Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- cholesterol
cholesterol
Dietitian noteCholesterol (also called Coleth-24) comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Calories, Fat, Carbohydrate, Cholesterol, Sodium, Potassium, Calcium, Milk, Cream, Carrageenan, Disodium Phosphate, Mono-and Diglycerides, Sodium Citrate.
Check Agropur Farmers Creme Melanger against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Agropur Farmers Creme Melanger in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Milk · Liquid
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingMeal Prep


