Is Agua Bonita Sweet Melon Non Sparkling Juice, Sweet Melon Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, WATERMELON JUICE*, AGAVE SYRUP, APPLE JUICE*, CITRIC ACID, VEGETABLE JUICE (COLOR), NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT
Check Agua Bonita Sweet Melon Non Sparkling Juice, Sweet Melon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Agua Bonita Sweet Melon Non Sparkling Juice, Sweet Melon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Alexia Waffle Cut Sweet Potato Seasoned Fries, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Simply Non GMO All Natural Strawberry Lemonade Juice, 52 fl oz Bottle
Simply Non GMO All Natural Lemonade with Blueberry Juice, 52 fl oz
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


