Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.

Is Ah vloer Waldkorn bakkersbrood Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

of een encen tijgerke pitten forst een st sa met een stevige korst rondor AH VLOER WALDKORN HL Inhoud 1 Bedrag 2.69 € Verpakt op: 9-1-26 10:42 Heel volkoren meergranenbrood Ingredienten 48% volkoren TARWEmeel, water, TARWEGLUTEN, lijnzaad, zonnebloempit, 2,2% volkoren ROGGEmeel, SOJAstukje 2% HAVERkorrel, 1% HAVERviok bakkersgist, volko - ren moutmeel (1,1% GERST, 0,2% TARWE), GERSTemout - extract, SESAMzaad, natriumgereduceerd gejodeerd zeezout, meelverbeteraar (E300), 0,2% volkoren ROGGEzuurdesempoeder, raapolie. Waarvan toegevoegd zout 0,59 g per 100 g Allergie-Informatie bevat gerstgluten, haver roggegluten, tarwegluten, se - sam en soja Kan melk (fabriek) en andere allerge - nen (winkel) bevatten. Geschikt om thuis in te vriezen op de dag van aankoop. Binnen 1 maand ge - bruiken. Voor gebruik ontdooien

Check Ah vloer Waldkorn bakkersbrood against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Vegan? Ah vloer Waldkorn bakkersbrood | Spoonful