Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.

Is Ah vloer Waldkorn bakkersbrood Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

of een encen tijgerke pitten forst een st sa met een stevige korst rondor AH VLOER WALDKORN HL Inhoud 1 Bedrag 2.69 € Verpakt op: 9-1-26 10:42 Heel volkoren meergranenbrood Ingredienten 48% volkoren TARWEmeel, water, TARWEGLUTEN, lijnzaad, zonnebloempit, 2,2% volkoren ROGGEmeel, SOJAstukje 2% HAVERkorrel, 1% HAVERviok bakkersgist, volko - ren moutmeel (1,1% GERST, 0,2% TARWE), GERSTemout - extract, SESAMzaad, natriumgereduceerd gejodeerd zeezout, meelverbeteraar (E300), 0,2% volkoren ROGGEzuurdesempoeder, raapolie. Waarvan toegevoegd zout 0,59 g per 100 g Allergie-Informatie bevat gerstgluten, haver roggegluten, tarwegluten, se - sam en soja Kan melk (fabriek) en andere allerge - nen (winkel) bevatten. Geschikt om thuis in te vriezen op de dag van aankoop. Binnen 1 maand ge - bruiken. Voor gebruik ontdooien

Check Ah vloer Waldkorn bakkersbrood against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Vegetarian? Ah vloer Waldkorn bakkersbrood | Spoonful