Is Ahmed Foods Pineapple Jelly Crystals Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar (94.5%), Gelling Agent-carrageenan (e-407), Adipic Acid (e-355), Acidity Regulator Sodium Citrate (e-331), Artificial Flavour Pineapple And Permitted Food Colour: Tartrazine (e-102) F.d. & C. Yellow No. 5.
Check Ahmed Foods Pineapple Jelly Crystals against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ahmed Foods Pineapple Jelly Crystals in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Jam · Powder
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking


