Is Ahmed Halal Mango Jelly Crystals Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavour
natural and artificial flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
sugar, gelling agent, carrageenan (e-407), adipic acid (e-355), acidity regulator, potassium citrate (e-332), natural and artificial flavour and permitted food colours tartrazine (e-102), f, d, & c, yellow no, 5 and sunset yellow (e-110), f, d & c, yellow no, 6
Check Ahmed Halal Mango Jelly Crystals against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ahmed Halal Mango Jelly Crystals in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ahmed Halal Mango Jelly Crystals is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Powder


