Is AHOLD, FRUIT FLAVORED SNACKS, FRUIT & VEGETABLE BLEND, FRUIT & VEGETABLE BLEND Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH (CORN), APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CORNSTARCH, CANOLA OIL, SWEET POTATO JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), NATURAL FLAVORS, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICES ADDED FOR COLOR (BLACK CARROT, PURPLE CARROT, PURPLE SWEET POTATO, CHERRY, RADISH, BLUEBERRY), SODIUM CITRATE, WHITE MINERAL OIL, BETA-CAROTENE (COLOR), CARNAUBA WAX.
Check AHOLD, FRUIT FLAVORED SNACKS, FRUIT & VEGETABLE BLEND, FRUIT & VEGETABLE BLEND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AHOLD, FRUIT FLAVORED SNACKS, FRUIT & VEGETABLE BLEND, FRUIT & VEGETABLE BLEND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


