Is AHOLD, INSTANT OATMEAL, MAPLE, BROWN SUGAR, MAPLE, BROWN SUGAR Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
- calcium carbonate
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavor
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, GUAR GUM, SUCRALOSE (SPLENDA BRAND)., VITAMINS AND MINERALS: CALCIUM CARBONATE (A SOURCE OF CALCIUM), NIACINAMIDE*, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE*, RIBOFLAVIN*, THIAMIN MONONITRATE*, FOLIC ACID*, VITAMIN D.
Check AHOLD, INSTANT OATMEAL, MAPLE, BROWN SUGAR, MAPLE, BROWN SUGAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AHOLD, INSTANT OATMEAL, MAPLE, BROWN SUGAR, MAPLE, BROWN SUGAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


