Is AHOLD, INSTANT OATMEAL, RAISIN, DATE & WALNUT, RAISIN, DATE & WALNUT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- riboflavin
- calcium carbonate
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS (WITH OAT BRAN), SUGAR, RAISINS, CHOPPED DATES, WALNUTS WITH BHT ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR, SALT, CALCIUM CARBONATE (A SOURCE OF CALCIUM), GUAR GUM, CINNAMON, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, NIACINAMIDE*, REDUCED IRON, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE*, RIBOFLAVIN*, THIAMIN MONONITRATE*, FOLIC ACID*.
Check AHOLD, INSTANT OATMEAL, RAISIN, DATE & WALNUT, RAISIN, DATE & WALNUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AHOLD, INSTANT OATMEAL, RAISIN, DATE & WALNUT, RAISIN, DATE & WALNUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Maple and Brown Sugar
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavored Instant Oatmeal, 1.69 oz Cup, 1 Count
About this product
Breakfast Item · Dried


