No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Is Ahold Nature's Promise Free From Breaded Chicken Patties Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKEN BREAST MEAT, WATER, RICE FLOUR, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, YELLOW CORN MEAL, RICE STARCH, CORNSTARCH, SEA SALT, DEXTROSE, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, SPICE, YEAST EXTRACT, BREADING SET IN NON-HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL.

Check Ahold Nature's Promise Free From Breaded Chicken Patties against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Patty, Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlicky
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
LunchSandwichMeal PrepCooking
Soy Free? Ahold Nature's Promise Free From Breaded Chicken Patties | Spoonful