Is AHOLD, SIMPLY ENJOY, BOURBON PRALINE GELATO Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- fresh cream
- milk
fresh cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, PURE CANE SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, FRESH CREAM, PECANS, MALTODEXTRIN, HONEY, SALT, MOLASSES, GLUCOSE, DEXTROSE, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, TARA GUM, SODIUM ALGINATE, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS.
Check AHOLD, SIMPLY ENJOY, BOURBON PRALINE GELATO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AHOLD, SIMPLY ENJOY, BOURBON PRALINE GELATO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


