Is AHOLD, SIMPLY ENJOY, BOURBON PRALINE GELATO Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
- natural and artificial flavors
- dextrose
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, PURE CANE SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, FRESH CREAM, PECANS, MALTODEXTRIN, HONEY, SALT, MOLASSES, GLUCOSE, DEXTROSE, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, TARA GUM, SODIUM ALGINATE, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS.
Check AHOLD, SIMPLY ENJOY, BOURBON PRALINE GELATO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AHOLD, SIMPLY ENJOY, BOURBON PRALINE GELATO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


