Is Aidells Chicken Meatballs Teriyaki and Pineapple Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- tamari soy sauce
- tamari soy sauce powder
- contains 2% or less of the following: tamari soy sauce powder
- soy
- soybeans
- dehydrated miso
tamari soy sauce
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken, Dried Pineapple (pineapple, Cane Sugar), Cane Sugar, Vinegar, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Tamari Soy Sauce Powder (tamari Soy Sauce (soybeans, Wheat, Salt), Maltodextrin, Salt), Sea Salt, Garlic, Dehydrated Miso (soybeans, Salt), Ginger, Spice, Browned In Vegetable Oil. Contains: Soy, Wheat.
Check Aidells Chicken Meatballs Teriyaki and Pineapple against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aidells Chicken Meatballs Teriyaki and Pineapple in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
Rice A Roni Rice & Vermicelli Chicken Broth And Herbs Flavor, 6.9 oz
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
Feel Good Foods Chicken and Vegetable Gluten-Free Egg Rolls (Frozen - 0.5 Unit)
Where to buy
Aidells Chicken Meatballs Teriyaki and Pineapple is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Piece


