Is Aidells® Smoked Chicken Sausage, Artichoke & Garlic, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links) Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- stuffed in a natural pork casing
- chicken
stuffed in a natural pork casing
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
chicken, artichoke hearts, contains 2% or less of the following: salt, garlic, sun-dried tomatoes, roasted garlic (with olive oil), spice, parsley, celery powder, sea salt, stuffed in a natural pork casing
Check Aidells® Smoked Chicken Sausage, Artichoke & Garlic, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aidells® Smoked Chicken Sausage, Artichoke & Garlic, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Johnsonville Sausage Smoked Beddar With Cheddar 6 Links - 14 Oz
Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Links (Frozen)
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
Where to buy
Aidells® Smoked Chicken Sausage, Artichoke & Garlic, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links) is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Meat · Piece


