Is Aidells Smoked Chicken Sausage Breakfast Links Maple Smoked Bacon 8 Oz, 10 Fully Cooked Links Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • bacon
  • pork
  • chicken

bacon

Dietitian note

Bacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

chicken, bacon (pork, water, salt, sugar, sodium phosphates, sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrite), maple sugar, contains 2% or less of the following: salt, spices, celery powder, pure vanilla extract, sea salt

Check Aidells Smoked Chicken Sausage Breakfast Links Maple Smoked Bacon 8 Oz, 10 Fully Cooked Links against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Aidells Smoked Chicken Sausage Breakfast Links Maple Smoked Bacon 8 Oz, 10 Fully Cooked Links is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Poultry · Stick

Flavor
SavorySmokySweet
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking