Is Aidells Smoked Chicken Sausage Links Italian Style with Mozzarella Cheese 4 Count - 12 Oz Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken, Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Cellulose Added to Prevent Caking), Contains 2% or Less of the Following: Parsley, Roasted Garlic (with Olive Oil), Salt, Spices, Paprika, Sugar, Basil, Celery Powder, Sea Salt. Stuffed in a Natural Pork Casing.

Check Aidells Smoked Chicken Sausage Links Italian Style with Mozzarella Cheese 4 Count - 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Aidells Smoked Chicken Sausage Links Italian Style with Mozzarella Cheese 4 Count - 12 Oz is available at 9 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSmokySavory
Texture
JuicySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichGrillingMeal PrepSnacking