Is Aidells Smoked Chicken Sausage Links Italian Style with Mozzarella Cheese 4 Count - 12 Oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized milk
- milk
- mozzarella cheese
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Chicken, Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Cellulose Added to Prevent Caking), Contains 2% or Less of the Following: Parsley, Roasted Garlic (with Olive Oil), Salt, Spices, Paprika, Sugar, Basil, Celery Powder, Sea Salt. Stuffed in a Natural Pork Casing.
Check Aidells Smoked Chicken Sausage Links Italian Style with Mozzarella Cheese 4 Count - 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aidells Smoked Chicken Sausage Links Italian Style with Mozzarella Cheese 4 Count - 12 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Johnsonville Sausage Smoked Beddar With Cheddar 6 Links - 14 Oz
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
GLUTEN FREE ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED CRUMBS WITH PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE, ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED
MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S WITH MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE SLICES & MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S
Where to buy
Aidells Smoked Chicken Sausage Links Italian Style with Mozzarella Cheese 4 Count - 12 Oz is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Piece


