Is AIDELLS, SMOKED CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SUN-DRIED TOMATO WITH MOZZARELLA CHEESE, SUN-DRIED TOMATO WITH MOZZARELLA CHEESE Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- partially skim sheeps' milk
- celery powder in pork casing
- romano cheese
- cheese culture
- pasteurized milk
- mozzarella cheese
- enzyme
partially skim sheeps' milk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains mammalian meat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken, Moistened Sun-dried Tomato, Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Vinegar, Salt, Enzyme, Cellulose Powder), Basil, Salt, Garlic, Romano Cheese (Partially Skim Sheeps' Milk, Culture, Enzymes, Salt), Spices And Celery Powder In Pork Casing
Check AIDELLS, SMOKED CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SUN-DRIED TOMATO WITH MOZZARELLA CHEESE, SUN-DRIED TOMATO WITH MOZZARELLA CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AIDELLS, SMOKED CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SUN-DRIED TOMATO WITH MOZZARELLA CHEESE, SUN-DRIED TOMATO WITH MOZZARELLA CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Johnsonville Sausage Smoked Beddar With Cheddar 6 Links - 14 Oz
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
SUN-DRIED TOMATO & BASIL ALMOND FLOUR CRACKERS
SMOKED PROVOLONE SLICES CHEESE ALTERNATIVE WITH COCONUT OIL
Eckrich Skinless Smoked Sausage with Pork, Turkey, Bee...
Where to buy
AIDELLS, SMOKED CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SUN-DRIED TOMATO WITH MOZZARELLA CHEESE, SUN-DRIED TOMATO WITH MOZZARELLA CHEESE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Stick


